Afternoon Results 18th May 2015

anks

Session 2 Section Sect68
8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 220.00 336 65.48% 30
2 1 Joyce Auld & Hilda Bowers 184.00 336 54.76% 20
3 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 182.00 336 54.17% 10
4 3 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 175.00 336 52.08%
5 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 171.00 336 50.89%
6 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 154.00 336 45.83%
7 5 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 131.00 336 38.99%
8 7 John Positive & Joan Positive 127.00 336 37.80%
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 212.00 336 63.10% 30
2 7 Marguerite Hazell & Ann Sanders 186.00 336 55.36% 20
3 3 Ann Davies & June Davies 185.00 336 55.06% 10
4 5 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 181.00 336 53.87%
5 8 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 175.00 336 52.08%
6 2 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 146.00 336 43.45%
7 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 145.00 336 43.15%
8 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 114.00 336 33.93%
(printed at,18/05/2015,18:06:37, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 11th May 2015

5 Table 27 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 Geoff Robinson & Stewart Jones 129.75 192 67.58% 24
2 1 John Turner & Carol Prouse 120.00 192 62.50% 18
3 7 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 109.50 192 57.03% 12
4 6 John Bridge & David Amery 105.00 192 54.69% 6
5= 2 Di Ainsworth & John King 96.00 192 50.00%
5= 4 David Glover & Tony Reeves 96.00 192 50.00%
5= 10 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 96.00 192 50.00%
8 9 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 78.50 192 40.89%
9 8 Sue Murray & Shelagh Lyon-Smith 68.25 192 35.55%
10 5 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 61.00 192 31.77%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,14/05/2015,21:51:00, by PairsScorer v7.

Afternoon Results 11th May 2015

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 166.00 252 65.87% 30
2 5 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 154.00 252 61.11% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 150.00 252 59.52% 10
4 6 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 133.00 252 52.78%
5 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 125.00 252 49.60%
6 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 105.00 252 41.67%
7 7 John Positive & Joan Positive 90.00 252 35.71%
8 1 Joyce Auld & Hilda Bowers 85.00 252 33.73%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Robert Macrae & Caroline Bristol 171.00 288 59.38% 30
2 5 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 160.00 288 55.56% 20
3 2 David Rust & Jane Allison 155.00 288 53.82% 10
4 3 Theresa Cooper & Chris Foster 142.00 288 49.31%
5 1 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 135.00 288 46.88%
6 8 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 132.00 288 45.83%
7 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 113.00 288 39.24%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,11/05/2015,18:57:02, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)
BRIDGE ON THE AFTERNOON OF 25TH MAY (BANK HOLIDAY) WILL BE IN THE PURPLE ROOM

Afternoon Results 4th May 2015

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 138.00 240 57.50% 30
2 3 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 137.00 240 57.08% 20
3 5 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 128.00 240 53.33% 10
4 7 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 121.00 240 50.42%
5 2 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 119.00 240 49.58%
6 6 John Positive & Joan Positive 106.00 240 44.17%
7 1 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 91.00 240 37.92%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Theresa Cooper & Chris Foster 153.00 240 63.75% 30
2 5 Di Ainsworth & John King 152.00 240 63.33% 20
3 4 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 138.00 240 57.50% 10
4 1 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 121.00 240 50.42%
5 7 Ann Davies & June Davies 110.00 240 45.83%
6 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 103.00 240 42.92%
7 3 Margaret Millbary & Doreen Chatterjee 63.00 240 26.25%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,05/05/2015,13:49:20, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JA

Evening 27th April 2015

Churchdown   4 Table Howell 27/04/2015
Session 1 Section 1
4 Table 28 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    1  Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson                 82.67   144  57.41   18
  2    3  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    81.67   144  56.72   12
  3    5  Keith Edwards & Val Edwards                    74.66   144  51.85    6
  4    6  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray                74.33   144  51.62     
  5    4  Tom Robson & Hilary Robson                     73.66   144  51.15     
  6    8  Chris Foster & John Osborne                    70.34   144  48.85     
  7    7  David Amery & John Bridge                      62.67   144  43.52     
  8    2  Dorothy Trinder & Bob Perkins                  56.00   144  38.89     
=================================================================================
(printed at 29/04/2015 16:29:22 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)