Afternoon Results 29th June 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 7 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 216.00 336 64.29% 30
2 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 202.00 336 60.12% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 199.00 336 59.23% 10
4 6 Alex Price & Di Ainsworth 185.00 336 55.06%
5 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 162.00 336 48.21%
6 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 152.00 336 45.24%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 122.00 336 36.31%
8 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 106.00 336 31.55%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 198.00 336 58.93% 30
2 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 193.00 336 57.44% 20
3 7 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 186.00 336 55.36% 10
4= 1 Ann Davies & June Davies 178.00 336 52.98%
4= 3 David Rust & Jane Allison 178.00 336 52.98%
6 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 153.00 336 45.54%
7 5 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 139.00 336 41.37%
8 4 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 119.00 336 35.42%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,30/06/2015,15:42:44, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 22nd June 2015

4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 John Turner & Carol Prouse 93.00 144 64.58% 18
2 3 Di Ainsworth & John King 84.67 144 58.80% 12
3 2 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 74.33 144 51.62% 6
4 7 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 70.67 144 49.08%
5= 5 Ann Davies & Doreen Haywood 67.00 144 46.53%
5= 8 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 67.00 144 46.53%
7 4 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 64.33 144 44.67%
8 1 Dorothy Trinder & Bob Perkins 55.00 144 38.19%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,23/06/2015,20:26:58, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon results 22nd June 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 219.86 336 65.43% 30
2 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 183.43 336 54.59% 20
3 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 179.29 336 53.36% 10
4 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 172.15 336 51.24%
5 4 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 165.43 336 49.24%
6 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 154.43 336 45.96%
7 3 Geoffrey Casey & Christine Casey 151.71 336 45.15%
8 7 Joyce Auld & Joan Positive 117.71 336 35.03%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 190.28 336 56.63% 30
2 3 Ann Davies & June Davies 188.71 336 56.16% 20
3 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 177.85 336 52.93% 10
4 8 Chris Foster & Theresa Cooper 174.86 336 52.04%
5 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 155.86 336 46.39%
6 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 153.57 336 45.71%
7 1 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 152.72 336 45.45%
8 7 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 150.14 336 44.68%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,22/06/2015,22:08:44, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 16th June 2015

ession 2 Section Sect74
3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 1 Di Ainsworth & John King 54.00 80 67.50% 12
2 7 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 56.00 96 58.33% 6
3 4 John Turner & Carol Prouse 43.00 80 53.75%
4 2 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 41.00 80 51.25%
5= 3 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 34.00 80 42.50%
5= 5 David Amery & Chris Foster 34.00 80 42.50%
7 6 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 26.00 80 32.50%
(printed at,16/06/2015,17:21:43, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon results 15th June 2015

Session 2 Section Sect73
7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 4 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 173.00 288 60.07% 30
2 1 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 172.00 288 59.72% 20
3 7 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 153.00 288 53.13% 10
4 6 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 143.00 288 49.65%
5 2 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 136.00 288 47.22%
6 3 Doreen Haywood & Joan Positive 122.00 288 42.36%
7 5 Geoffrey Casey & Christine Casey 109.00 288 37.85%
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 3 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 163.00 252 64.68% 30
2 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 150.00 252 59.52% 20
3 5 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 146.00 252 57.94% 10
4 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 137.00 252 54.37%
5 2 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 113.00 252 44.84%
6 4 Ann Davies & June Davies 103.00 252 40.87%
7 6 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 100.00 252 39.68%
8 1 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 96.00 252 38.10%
(printed at,15/06/2015,18:30:02, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)