Afternoon Results 6th April 2015

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 174.00 288 60.42% 30
2 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 162.00 288 56.25% 20
3 2 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 148.00 288 51.39% 10
4 1 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 146.00 288 50.69%
5 7 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 130.00 288 45.14%
6= 3 Ivy Hawkins & Lesley Westcott 124.00 288 43.06%
6= 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 124.00 288 43.06%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 John Turner & Carol Prouse 164.00 252 65.08% 30
2 8 Robert Macrae & Jane Allison 147.00 252 58.33% 20
3 7 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 137.00 252 54.37% 10
4= 2 Eileen Alderman & Marguerite Hazell 126.00 252 50.00%
4= 4 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 126.00 252 50.00%
6 1 Ann Davies & June Davies 117.00 252 46.43%
7 6 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 103.00 252 40.87%
8 5 Joan Positive & Theresa Cooper 88.00 252 34.92%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,07/04/2015,20:30:35, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 30th March 2015

Churchdown   5 Table Howell 30/03/2015
Session 1 Section 1
5 Table 27 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    7  Di Ainsworth & John King                      144.00   216  66.67   24
  2   10  Hussein Fatemian & Ramim Fatemian             118.00   216  54.63   18
  3    9  Keith Edwards & Val Edwards                   117.00   216  54.17   12
  4    2  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                   115.00   216  53.24    6
  5    8  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray               109.00   216  50.46     
  6    1  David Amery & John Bridge                     101.00   216  46.76     
  7    6  David Glover & Linda Glover                   100.00   216  46.30     
  8    4  Chris Foster & John Osborne                    98.00   216  45.37     
  9    5  Tom Robson & Hilary Robson                     91.00   216  42.13     
 10    3  Martin Murray & Hazel Murray                   87.00   216  40.28     
=================================================================================
(printed at 01/04/2015 14:08:41 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 30th March 2015

8½ Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 199.15 294 67.74% 30
2 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 171.44 294 58.31% 20
3= 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 148.29 294 50.44% 6
3= 6 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 148.29 294 50.44% 6
5 1 Hilda Bowers & Joan Positive 143.28 294 48.73%
6 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 138.14 294 46.99%
7 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 137.84 294 46.88%
8 4 Alex Price & Di Ainsworth 148.58 336 44.22%
9 3 Edna Chaytor & Ann Davies 108.99 294 37.07%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 9 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 222.72 336 66.29% 30
2 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 184.84 336 55.01% 20
3 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 166.15 336 49.45% 10
4 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 162.29 336 48.30%
5 4 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 158.41 336 47.15%
6 8 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 154.59 336 46.01%
7 3 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 152.29 336 45.32%
8 1 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 142.71 336 42.47%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,30/03/2015,21:44:19, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 23rd March 2015

4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 92.00 144 63.89% 18
2 6 David Hannon & Hussein Fatemian 80.00 144 55.56% 12
3 5 David Amery & John Bridge 74.00 144 51.39% 6
4= 2 David Glover & Linda Glover 69.00 144 47.92%
4= 4 John Osborne & Chris Foster 69.00 144 47.92%
6 3 Di Ainsworth & John King 68.00 144 47.22%
7 1 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 67.00 144 46.53%
8 7 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 57.00 144 39.58%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,24/03/2015,23:16:52, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 23rd March 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 239.00 336 71.13% 30
2 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 198.00 336 58.93% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 185.00 336 55.06% 10
4 4 John Turner & Carol Prouse 172.00 336 51.19%
5 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 155.00 336 46.13%
6 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 154.00 336 45.83%
7 2 June Davies & Joan Positive 127.00 336 37.80%
8 5 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 114.00 336 33.93%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 7 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 223.00 336 66.37% 30
2 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 204.00 336 60.71% 20
3 4 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 178.00 336 52.98% 10
4 8 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 165.00 336 49.11%
5 5 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 154.00 336 45.83%
6 1 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 152.00 336 45.24%
7 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 136.00 336 40.48%
8 3 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 132.00 336 39.29%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,23/03/2015,21:06:53, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)