Afternoon Results 10th August 2015

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 215.00 336 63.99% 30
2 1 Joyce Auld & Edna Chaytor 192.00 336 57.14% 20
3 3 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 188.00 336 55.95% 10
4 6 Peter James & Theresa Cooper 174.00 336 51.79%
5 7 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 170.00 336 50.60%
6 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 158.00 336 47.02%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 153.00 336 45.54%
8 8 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 147.00 336 43.75%
9 9 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 115.00 336 34.23%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 7 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 207.00 336 61.61% 30
2 3 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 206.00 336 61.31% 20
3 8 Derek Boreham & Robert Macrae 201.00 336 59.82% 10
4 4 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 178.00 336 52.98%
5 6 Jane Allison & David Rust 173.00 336 51.49%
6 5 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 160.00 336 47.62%
7 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 150.00 336 44.64%
8 9 Ann Davies & June Davies 139.00 336 41.37%
9 1 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 98.00 336 29.17%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,10/08/2015,19:45:16, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 3rd August 2015

Churchdown 6 Table Howell 03/08/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

5½ Table 27 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 5 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 132.00 216 61.11 24
2 11 Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon 114.00 192 59.38 18
3 6 Michael Lewis & Malcolm Green 110.00 192 57.29 12
4 3 Rosaleen Kaye & Chris J Smith 101.00 192 52.60 6
5 12 Di Ainsworth & John King 98.00 192 51.04
6 4 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 110.00 216 50.93
7 7 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 89.00 192 46.35
8 10 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 87.00 192 45.31
9 1 Chris Foster & John Osborne 83.00 192 43.23
10 2 Hilary Robson & Tom Robson 82.00 192 42.71
11 8 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 74.00 192 38.54

(printed at 06/08/2015 19:10:46 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 3rd August 2015

7 Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 149.00 240 62.08% 30
2 2 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 144.00 240 60.00% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 121.00 240 50.42% 10
4 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 119.00 240 49.58%
5 7 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 115.00 240 47.92%
6 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 101.00 240 42.08%
7 6 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 91.00 240 37.92%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 157.00 240 65.42% 30
2 5 Robert Macrae & Lesley Mitchell 138.00 240 57.50% 20
3 4 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 125.00 240 52.08% 10
4 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 123.00 240 51.25%
5 2 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 122.00 240 50.83%
6 3 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 108.00 240 45.00%
7 7 Ann Davies & June Davies 67.00 240 27.92%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,03/08/2015,21:03:51, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 27th July 2015

Churchdown 5 Table Howell 27/07/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

4½ Table 27 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 8 Di Ainsworth & John King 71.33 126 56.61 18
2 7 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 68.33 126 54.23 12
3 6 Carol Prouse & John Turner 67.67 126 53.71 6
4 9 Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon 77.01 144 53.48
5 3 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 66.34 126 52.65
6 2 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 63.68 126 50.54
7 1 David Glover & Linda Glover 58.66 126 46.56
8 5 Chris Foster & John Osborne 57.99 126 46.02
9 4 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 44.99 126 35.71

(printed at 29/07/2015 16:31:34 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 27th July 2015

Session 2 Section Sect7

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 243.00 336 72.32% 30
2 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 199.00 336 59.23% 20
3 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 191.00 336 56.85% 10
4 3 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 169.00 336 50.30%
5 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 154.00 336 45.83%
6 7 Geoffrey Casey & Christine Casey 153.00 336 45.54%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 143.00 336 42.56%
8 5 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 92.00 336 27.38%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 2 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 211.00 336 62.80% 30
2 1 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 175.00 336 52.08% 20
3 8 Ann Davies & June Davies 173.00 336 51.49% 10
4 5 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 172.00 336 51.19%
5 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 165.00 336 49.11%
6 3 Theresa Cooper & Peter James 162.00 336 48.21%
7 4 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 150.00 336 44.64%
8 7 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 136.00 336 40.48%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,28/07/2015,16:03:27, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)