Evening 19th October 2015

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 19/10/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

4 Table 28 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 99.00 168 58.93 18
2 8 Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon 98.00 168 58.33 12
3 5 Carol Prouse & John Turner 94.00 168 55.95 6
4 1 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 89.00 168 52.98
5 7 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 84.00 168 50.00
6 6 Chris Foster & John Osborne 81.00 168 48.21
7 2 Sue Murray & Kass Simpson 69.00 168 41.07
8 4 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 58.00 168 34.52

(printed at 28-Oct-15 8:15:21 AM by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 26th October 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 202.58 336 60.29% 30
2 7 Mary Lynch & David Lynch 195.43 336 58.16% 20
3 5 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 182.86 336 54.42% 10
4 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 179.43 336 53.40%
5 3 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 152.43 336 45.37%
6 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 150.57 336 44.81%
7 1 Joyce Auld & Eileen Alderman 150.43 336 44.77%
8 2 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 130.29 336 38.78%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 5 Celia Wheeler & Valerie Stokle 191.42 336 56.97% 30
2 7 Di Ainsworth & John King 187.00 336 55.65% 20
3 3 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 173.57 336 51.66% 10
4 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 172.00 336 51.19%
5 1 Peter James & Joan Positive 170.57 336 50.76%
6 4 Ann Davies & June Davies 152.85 336 45.49%
7 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 149.57 336 44.51%
8 8 Robert Macrae & Caroline Bristol 147.00 336 43.75%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,26/10/2015,20:45:01, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 19th October 2015

Session 2 Section Sect78

8½ Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 180.88 294 61.52% 30
2 5 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 166.01 294 56.47% 20
3 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 160.58 294 54.62% 10
4 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 156.15 294 53.11%
5 9 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 153.16 294 52.10%
6 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 149.58 294 50.88%
7 7 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 133.59 294 45.44%
8 1 Joyce Auld & Dennis Winn 119.56 294 40.67%
9 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 124.55 336 37.07%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 204.99 336 61.01% 30
2 4 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 187.56 336 55.82% 20
3 8 Di Ainsworth & John King 176.00 336 52.38% 10
4 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 163.14 336 48.55%
5 6 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 158.43 336 47.15%
6 9 David Rust & Jane Allison 154.27 336 45.91%
7 7 Joan Positive & Marguerite Hazell 153.57 336 45.71%
8 1 Ann Davies & June Davies 145.98 336 43.45%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,23/10/2015,19:19:08, by PairsScorer v7.2

Evening 12th October 2015

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 12/10/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

3½ Table 28 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 8 Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon 62.00 96 64.58 12
2 4 David Amery & John Bridge 57.00 96 59.38 6
3 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 53.00 96 55.21
4 6 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 46.00 96 47.92
5 2 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 45.00 96 46.88
6 1 Chris Foster & John Osborne 38.00 96 39.58
7 7 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 35.00 96 36.46

(printed at 15-Oct-15 3:03:09 PM by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 12thOctober 2015

Session 1 Section Sect77
9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score
1 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 212.00 336 63.10%
2 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 210.00 336 62.50%
3 3 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 204.00 336 60.71%
4 9 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 176.00 336 52.38%
5 4 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 159.00 336 47.32%
6 6 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 153.00 336 45.54%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 151.00 336 44.94%
8 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 141.00 336 41.96%
9 1 Joyce Auld & Marguerite Hazell 106.00 336 31.55%
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score
1 7 Robert Macrae & Lesley Mitchell 221.00 336 65.77%
2 4 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 193.00 336 57.44%
3 8 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 179.00 336 53.27%
4 1 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 169.00 336 50.30%
5 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 165.00 336 49.11%
6 9 Ann Davies & June Davies 160.00 336 47.62%
7= 3 David Rust & Joan Positive 148.00 336 44.05%
7= 5 Christine Casey & Geoffrey Casey 148.00 336 44.05%
9 6 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 129.00 336 38.39%
(printed at,12/10/2015,18:30:21, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)