Afternoon Results 14th January 2019

10 Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 240 of 240 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 4 John King & Di Ainsworth 24 241.25 384 62.83 40
2 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 227.84 384 59.33 30
3 7 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 207.70 384 54.09 20
4 9 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 24 199.23 384 51.88 10
5 1 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 187.88 384 48.93
6 3 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 24 186.09 384 48.46
7 2 Pamela Black & Susan Jefferies 24 182.07 384 47.41
8 6 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 24 175.89 384 45.80
9 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 24 160.80 384 41.88
10 10 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 24 151.25 384 39.39
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 9 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 245.43 384 63.91 40
2 7 Robert Macrae & Enid Castle 24 234.11 384 60.97 30
3 3 Ann Davies & Valerie Stokle 24 199.61 384 51.98 20
4 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 24 191.75 384 49.93 10
5 6 Denise Gardner & John Jackson 24 190.66 384 49.65
6 5 David Rust & Jane Allison 24 189.13 384 49.25
7 2 Anne Jarman & Eileen Alderman 24 183.63 384 47.82
8 4 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 181.50 384 47.27
9 8 June Davies & David Sanderson 24 155.29 384 40.44
10 10 Lynda Rees & Tricia Blomley 24 148.91 384 38.78
====================================================================================
(printed 20:44:02 14/01/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Evening 7th January 2019

Churchdown 5 Table Howell 07/01/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
4½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                    Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1       7      Richard Berrington & Mark Browne         89.00 126   70.63    18
2      4       Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                  74.00 126   58.73    12
3      6      Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray           76.00 144    52.78    6
4      3      Carol Prouse & John Turner                       66.00 126    52.38
5      1      Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland                       65.00 126    51.59
6      9      Sue Grierson & Paul Methven                    64.00 126    50.79
7    10      Patricia Burrows & David Hannon             62.00 126    49.21
8     8       Jill Bunting & David Watts                        41.00 126    32.54
9     5       Paul Grierson & Kathy Scrivens                39.00 126     30.95
=================================================================================
(printed at 09/01/2019 09:42:11 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 6th January 2019

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 192 of 192 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1= 1 Di Ainsworth & John King 24 197.00 336 58.63 25
1= 7 Denise Gardner & George Rainer 24 197.00 336 58.63 25
3 6 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 188.00 336 55.95 10
4 4 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 186.00 336 55.36
5 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 24 173.00 336 51.49
6 3 Ann Davies & Valerie Stokle 24 155.00 336 46.13
7 5 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 138.00 336 41.07
8 2 Pamela Black & Susan Jefferies 24 110.00 336 32.74
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 24 191.00 336 56.85 30
2 4 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 24 186.00 336 55.36 20
3 3 Robert Macrae & Enid Castle 24 174.00 336 51.79 10
4 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 173.00 336 51.49
5 5 David Rust & Jane Allison 24 169.00 336 50.30
6 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 24 166.00 336 49.40
7 7 David Sanderson & June Davies 24 161.00 336 47.92
8 2 Chris Pullen & Anne Jarman 24 124.00 336 36.90
====================================================================================
(printed 20:13:29 07/01/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Afternoon Results 17th December 2019

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 168 of 168 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 6 Eileen Alderman & Di Ainsworth 21 201.00 294 68.37 30
2 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 21 182.00 294 61.90 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 21 154.76 294 52.64 10
4 7 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 21 154.62 294 52.59
5 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 21 153.43 294 52.19
6 8 Ann Davies & Harold Grouse 21 120.10 294 40.85
7 4 Chris Pullen & Anne Jarman 21 117.57 294 39.99
8 2 Pamela Black & Susan Jefferies 21 92.52 294 31.47
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 7 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 21 169.90 294 57.79 30
2 3 Denise Gardner & George Rainer 21 160.33 294 54.53 20
3 4 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 21 155.86 294 53.01 10
4 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 21 151.43 294 51.51
5 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 21 150.33 294 51.13
6 8 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 21 133.86 294 45.53
7 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 21 129.52 294 44.05
8 6 June Davies & David Sanderson 21 124.76 294 42.44
====================================================================================
(printed 22:45:09 17/12/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Evening 10th December 2018

Churchdown 6 Table Mitchell 10/12/2018
Session 1 Section Sect28
6 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]              Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1=      1     Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim       140  240     58.33  21
1=      7 Richard Berrington & Mark Browne        140  240     58.33  21
3        5   Patricia Burrows & David Hannon         139  240     57.92  12
4      11  Carol Prouse & John Turner                    132  240     55.00   6
5        6  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                127 240      52.92
6      12 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray          123 240      51.25
7       8  Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland                     113 240      47.08
8=     3  Paul Grierson & Paul Methven                 112 240      46.67
8=     2 Jill Bunting & Sue Grierson                       112 240      46.67
10     9 David Glover & Linda Glover                    110 240      45.83
11     4 Hazel Murray & Martin Murray                 106 240      44.17
12   10 Roger Coates & Kathy Scrivens                  86 240       35.83
=================================================================================
(printed at 12/12/2018 15:52:28 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)