Evening 22nd July 2019

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 22/07/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1 7 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 102.00 144 70.83 18
2 2 Richard Berrington & Mark Browne 83.00 144 57.64 12
3 4 Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland 78.00 144 54.17 6
4 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 77.00 144 53.47
5 5 Roger Coates & Paul Methven 71.00 144 49.31
6 1 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 60.00 144 41.67
7 8 Jill Bunting & Louise Keeling 59.00 144 40.97
8 6 Bren Prosser & Wynne Watts 46.00 144 31.94
=================================================================================
(printed at 24/07/2019 15:58:01 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 22nd July 2019

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 168 of 168 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 21 160.00 252 63.49 30
2 4 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 21 157.00 252 62.30 20
3 3 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 21 149.00 252 59.13 10
4 2 George Rainer & Susan Jefferies 21 126.00 252 50.00
5 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 21 123.00 252 48.81
6 6 Di Ainsworth & Eileen Alderman 21 110.00 252 43.65
7 1 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 21 99.00 252 39.29
8 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 21 84.00 252 33.33
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 4 Jane Allison & David Rust 24 166.00 288 57.64 30
2 2 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 24 164.00 288 56.94 20
3 1 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 154.00 288 53.47 10
4 7 Marlene Carter & June Davies 24 144.00 288 50.00
5 6 Steve Mansfield & Simon Rudd 24 131.00 288 45.49
6 5 Rosemary Parker & Frances Jamieson 24 128.00 288 44.44
7 3 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 121.00 288 42.01
====================================================================================
(printed 19:13:40 22/07/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
THE RESULTS FROM 15TH JULY HAVE BEEN UPLOADED TO THE EBU WEB SITE

Evening 15th July 2019

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 15/07/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 87.00 144 60.42 18
2 1 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 82.00 144 56.94 12
3 7 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 78.00 144 54.17 6
4 5 Roger Coates & Paul Methven 72.00 144 50.00
5 2 Richard Berrington & Mark Browne 67.00 144 46.53
6 4 Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland 66.00 144 45.83
7= 8 Hazel Murray & Martin Murray 62.00 144 43.06
7= 6 Patricia Burrows & David Hannon 62.00 144 43.06
=================================================================================
(printed at 17/07/2019 18:43:42 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 15th July 2019

Churchdown Community Association Bridge Club Monday 15 July 19
Directed by Scored by Robert MacRae
Master Pts
Pair Score% (Club)
North / South
1 4 Mary & David Lynch 62.85 30
2 5 Kanwar & Veronica Rahim 56.60 20
3 8 Maureen Munday & David Rust 53.47 10
4 3 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 49.65
5 6 George Rainer & June Davies 46.18
6 1 Robert MacRae & Caroline Bristol 45.49
7 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 35.76

East / West
1 4 Mike Jenkins & Pamela Black 57.94 30
2 6 Carol Cooke & Clive Lloyd 57.14 20
3 7 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 55.56 10
4 8 Dennis & Maureen Law 54.37
5 1 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 48.81
6 5 Di Ainsworth & Anne Jarman 45.24
7 3 Paul Hending & Steve Mansfield 42.06
8 2 Tricia Blomley & Lynda Rees 38.89

Evening 8th July 2019

Churchdown 3 Table Howell 08/07/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
3 Table 25 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1 6 Patricia Burrows & David Hannon 67.00 100 67.00 12
2 3 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 58.00 100 58.00 6
3 4 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 49.00 100 49.00
4 1 Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland 47.00 100 47.00
5 5 Jill Bunting & Paul Methven 40.00 100 40.00
6 2 Richard Berrington & Mark Browne 39.00 100 39.00
=================================================================================
(printed at 10/07/2019 15:04:50 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)