Evening 18th November 2019

0 Missing 0 2 2
2 Pair 2 0 0
0 0 2 2
2 2 0 0
1 1 1 1
2 2 0 0
0 0 2 2
0 0 2 2
0 2 0 2
0 2 0 2
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
1 1 1 1
2 0 2 0
1 1 1 1
2 0 2 0
2 0 0 2
0 2 2 0
0 2 2 0
2 0 0 2
17 11 21 15 16
32 32 32 32 32
53.13% 35.38%   65.62%   46.88%    50.00%
Carol & Roger & David & Arnold & Shelagh &
John      Paul       Veronica     Bren        Sue
2nd 5th 1st 4th 3rd

Unfortunately we do not have the 3 Table/20 board movement in the scoring program, so did it long hand using Excel, but the website does not appear to support Excel, but it is possible to see individual results.

Afternoon Results 25th November 2019

5½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 120 of 120 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 2 Bert Barkus & Valerie Stokle 24 124.00 192 64.58 24
2 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 21 102.75 168 61.16 18
3 3 Di Ainsworth & Harold Grouse 21 100.50 168 59.82 12
4 12 Denise Gardner & Enid Castle 21 93.40 168 55.60 6
5 4 Clive Lloyd & Carol Cooke 21 84.75 168 50.45
6 9 Jane Allison & David Rust 21 82.25 168 48.96
7 8 Chris Pullen & Anne Jarman 21 75.00 168 44.64
8 10 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 83.00 192 43.23
9 7 Steve Mansfield & Paul Hending 24 79.50 192 41.41
10 11 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 21 68.25 168 40.63
11 5 Ann Davies & Susan Jefferies 21 66.50 168 39.58
====================================================================================
(printed 18:50:23 25/11/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Afternoon results 18th November 2019

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 168 of 168 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 1 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 186.00 288 64.58 30
2 8 Di Ainsworth & Harold Grouse 24 176.00 288 61.11 20
3 6 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 148.00 288 51.39 10
4 7 Bert Barkus & Valerie Stokle 24 144.00 288 50.00
5 5 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 24 140.00 288 48.61
6 3 Anne Jarman & Chris Pullen 24 125.00 288 43.40
7 2 Ann Davies & William Taylor 24 89.00 288 30.90
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 8 Jane Allison & David Rust 21 156.00 252 61.90 30
2 7 June Davies & Marlene Carter 21 151.00 252 59.92 20
3 3 Ken Haines & Denise Gardner 21 148.00 252 58.73 10
4 6 Steve Mansfield & Paul Hending 21 127.00 252 50.40
5 1 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 21 124.00 252 49.21
6 5 Angela Newell & Nmg Percival 21 105.00 252 41.67
7 2 Rosemary Parker & Frances Jamieson 21 101.00 252 40.08
8 4 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 21 96.00 252 38.10
====================================================================================
(printed 18:04:42 18/11/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Evening 11th November 2019

Churchdown 3 Table Howell 11/11/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
3 Table 25 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1 6 David Hannon & Carol Prouse 60.00 100 60.00 12
2 1 Roger Coates & Paul Methven 54.00 100 54.00 6
3 3 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 53.00 100 53.00
4 4 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 51.00 100 51.00
5 5 Charles & Barry 44.00 100 44.00
6 2 Bren Prosser & Arnold Yeomans 38.00 100 38.00
=================================================================================
(printed at 13/11/2019 09:08:02 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

CiN Sim Pairs 11th November 2019

Churchdown CiN Sim Pairs 8 Table Mitchell 11/11/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
8 Table 24 Board Switched Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 244.00 336 72.62 36
2 14 Robert MacRae & Janet Barnett 218.00 336 64.88 30
3 7 Tom Rowland & Sarah Cole 211.00 336 62.80 24
4 15 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 199.00 336 59.23 18
5 8 Di Ainsworth & Harold Grouse 194.00 336 57.74 12
6 9 Denise Sybi Gardner & Louise Keeling 190.00 336 56.55 6
7 13 Steve Mansfield & Paul Hending 159.00 336 47.32
8 6 Ann Sanders & Derek Boreham 157.00 336 46.73
9 16 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 150.00 336 44.64
10 1 Eileen Alderman & Chris Pullen 148.00 336 44.05
11 4 Ivy Hawkins & William Taylor 145.00 336 43.15
12 10 Marlene Carter & June Davies 144.00 336 42.86
13= 11 David Rust & Jane Allison 142.00 336 42.26
13= 12 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 142.00 336 42.26
15 3 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 128.00 336 38.10
16 2 Ann Davies & Sue Jenkins 117.00 336 34.82
=================================================================================
(printed at 12/11/2019 16:17:08 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)