Afternoon Results 10th June 2019

½ Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 216 of 216 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 21 179.57 294 61.08 30
2 10 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 21 173.57 294 59.04 20
3 8 Carol Cooke & Clive Lloyd 24 192.71 336 57.35 10
4 5 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 21 165.86 294 56.41
5 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 24 172.90 336 51.46
6 3 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 21 149.29 294 50.78
7 4 John King & Di Ainsworth 21 143.43 294 48.79
8 7 George Rainer & Denise Gardner 21 124.81 294 42.45
9 2 Susan Jefferies & Ann Davies 21 108.14 294 36.78
10 6 Robert Macrae & Sylvia Desert 21 101.71 294 34.60
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 3 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 204.43 336 60.84 30
2 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 24 201.57 336 59.99 20
3 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 24 174.71 336 52.00 10
4 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 171.05 336 50.91
5 9 David Rust & Jane Allison 24 167.81 336 49.94
6 7 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 24 166.43 336 49.53
7 6 Frances Jamieson & Rosemary Parker 24 160.57 336 47.79
8 4 Eileen Alderman & Chris Pullen 24 150.14 336 44.68
9 8 Melvin Peters & June Davies 24 115.29 336 34.31
====================================================================================
(printed 15:58:17 11/06/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
I NEED A PARTNER FOR MONDAY, CAN ANYONE HELP?
HAROLD(01452610058)

Evening 3rd June 2019

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 03/06/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1 6 David Hannon & Kanwar Rahim 56.00 80 70.00 12
2 4 Jill Bunting & Louise Keeling 48.00 80 60.00 6
3 2 Bren Prosser & Doug Watt 41.00 80 51.25
4 1 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 39.00 80 48.75
5 5 Sue Grierson & Kathy Scrivens 35.00 80 43.75
6 7 Carol Prouse & John Turner 39.00 96 40.63
7 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 30.00 80 37.50
=================================================================================
(printed at 07/06/2019 14:50:52 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 3rd June 2019

9½ Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 216 of 216 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 3 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 21 212.24 294 72.19 30
2 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 21 165.38 294 56.25 20
3 10 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 21 157.86 294 53.69 10
4 6 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 21 148.33 294 50.45
5 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 21 147.00 294 50.00
6 2 Susan Jefferies & Joe Land 21 140.29 294 47.72
7 8 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 24 150.67 336 44.84
8 4 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 21 131.24 294 44.64
9 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 24 140.33 336 41.76
10 7 Denise Gardner & George Rainer 21 118.67 294 40.36
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 5 Chris Pullen & Eileen Alderman 24 226.62 336 67.45 30
2 7 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 208.76 336 62.13 20
3 4 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 187.43 336 55.78 10
4 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 24 185.43 336 55.19
5 9 David Rust & Jane Allison 24 159.14 336 47.36
6 8 June Davies & Melvin Peters 24 156.71 336 46.64
7 6 Steve Mansfield & Paul Hending 24 142.33 336 42.36
8 3 Rosemary Parker & Frances Jamieson 24 124.95 336 37.19
9 1 Di Ainsworth & Marlene Carter 24 120.62 336 35.90
====================================================================================
(printed 20:49:25 03/06/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Afternoon Results 20th May 2019

½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 168 of 168 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 2 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 201.00 288 69.79 30
2 3 John King & Di Ainsworth 24 160.00 288 55.56 20
3 4 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 24 158.00 288 54.86 10
4 7 Ann Sanders & Derek Boreham 24 150.00 288 52.08
5 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 24 118.00 288 40.97
6 1 Bert Barkus & Julia Coward 24 115.00 288 39.93
7 5 Steve Mansfield & Paul Hending 24 106.00 288 36.81
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 3 Mike Pratt & Eileen Alderman 21 152.00 252 60.32 30
2 6 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 21 130.00 252 51.59 20
3 1 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 21 128.00 252 50.79 10
4= 4 David Rust & Jane Allison 21 125.00 252 49.60
4= 5 Anne Jarman & Chris Pullen 21 125.00 252 49.60
6= 2 June Davies & Valerie Stokle 21 119.00 252 47.22
6= 7 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 21 119.00 252 47.22
8 8 Enid Castle & Robert Macrae 21 110.00 252 43.65
====================================================================================
(printed 20:53:11 20/05/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
MODIFIED RESULTS
REMEMBER THERE IS NO BRIDGE NEXT WEEK.

Evening 13th May 2019

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 13/05/2019
Session 1 Section Sect28
4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]           Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1=      6    Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland                84  144     58.33   15
1=      8    David Glover & Linda Glover             84  144     58.33   15
3=      2    Richard Berrington & Mark Browne   79  144     54.86    6
3=      5    Carol Prouse & John Turner                79  144     54.86    6
5        4    Sue Grierson & Kathy Scrivens          67   144     46.53
6        1    Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray    65  144     45.14
7        7    Roger Coates & Janet Ross                 60  144     41.67
8        3    Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase           58  144      40.28
=================================================================================
(printed at 17/05/2019 12:01:53 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)