Afternoon Results 9th Feberuary 2015

8½ Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 190.28 336 56.63% 30
2 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 187.98 336 55.95% 20
3 3 Ann Sanders & Jill Wylie 178.85 336 53.23% 10
4 8 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 172.43 336 51.32%
5 7 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 166.86 336 49.66%
6 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 166.15 336 49.45%
7 4 Geoffrey Casey & Christine Casey 146.84 336 43.70%
8 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 134.56 336 40.05%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 William Taylor & Eileen Alderman 199.01 294 67.69% 30
2 2 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 173.83 294 59.13% 20
3 5 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 170.59 294 58.02% 10
4 7 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 158.99 294 54.08%
5 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 147.01 294 50.00%
6 3 June Davies & Louise Keeling 128.87 294 43.83%
7 6 Jessie Richardson & Gerald Downing 146.31 336 43.54%
8 9 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 118.72 294 40.38%
9 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 100.72 294 34.26%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,12/02/2015,11:13:15, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 2nd February 2015

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 02/02/2015
Session 1 Section 1
4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    6  Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon                92.00   144  63.89   18
  2    4  Di Ainsworth & John King                       75.00   144  52.08   12
  3=   2  Ian Comley & Kass Simpson                      72.00   144  50.00    6
  3=   3  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    72.00   144  50.00    6
  3=   5  Martin Murray & Hazel Murray                   72.00   144  50.00    6
  6    8  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray                70.00   144  48.61     
  7    7  David Amery & John Bridge                      66.00   144  45.83     
  8    1  Chris Foster & John Osborne                    57.00   144  39.58     
=================================================================================
(printed at 04/02/2015 14:32:04 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 2nd February 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 195.00 336 58.04% 30
2 4 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 178.00 336 52.98% 20
3 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 174.00 336 51.79% 10
4 5 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 169.00 336 50.30%
5 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 161.00 336 47.92%
6 1 Joyce Auld & Hilda Bowers 160.00 336 47.62%
7 2 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 154.00 336 45.83%
8 7 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 153.00 336 45.54%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 7 Jane Allison & David Rust 216.00 336 64.29% 30
2 2 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 181.00 336 53.87% 20
3= 1 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 171.00 336 50.89% 6
3= 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 171.00 336 50.89% 6
5 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 165.00 336 49.11%
6 3 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 158.00 336 47.02%
7 5 June Davies & Louise Keeling 152.00 336 45.24%
8 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 130.00 336 38.69%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,02/02/2015,20:44:31, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 26th January 2015

Churchdown   4 Table Howell 26/01/2015
Session 1 Section 1
4 Table 28 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    5  Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon                85.69   144  59.51   18
  2    3  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    83.33   144  57.87   12
  3    7  Di Ainsworth & John King                       82.34   144  57.18    6
  4    2  Ian Comley & Kass Simpson                      80.66   144  56.01     
  5    4  Carol Prouse & John Turner                     73.65   144  51.15     
  6    6  Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson                 66.02   144  45.85     
  7    8  Martin Murray & Hazel Murray                   52.98   144  36.79     
  8    1  Chris Foster & John Osborne                    51.33   144  35.65     
=================================================================================
(printed at 28/01/2015 16:30:27 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 26th January 2015

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 2 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 170.00 288 59.03% 30
2 8 Harold Grouse & Doreen Haywood 162.00 288 56.25% 20
3 5 Jean Close & Derek Boreham 147.00 288 51.04% 10
4 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 143.00 288 49.65%
5 7 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 138.00 288 47.92%
6 3 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 131.00 288 45.49%
7 1 Bernard Evans & Pat Evans 117.00 288 40.63%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 162.00 252 64.29% 30
2 1 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 150.00 252 59.52% 20
3 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 140.00 252 55.56% 10
4 3 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 130.00 252 51.59%
5 2 David Rust & Jane Allison 125.00 252 49.60%
6 8 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 119.00 252 47.22%
7 5 Robert Macrae & Bylinda Hyland 98.00 252 38.89%
8 4 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 84.00 252 33.33%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,26/01/2015,18:49:24, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)