Afternoon Results 12th May 2014

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 206.00 336 61.31% 30
2 9 John King & Maureen Munday 194.00 336 57.74% 20
3 7 Joyce Auld & Billie Gait 176.00 336 52.38% 10
4 8 John Positive & Joan Positive 167.00 336 49.70%
5= 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 166.00 336 49.40%
5= 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 166.00 336 49.40%
7 6 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 159.00 336 47.32%
8 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 149.00 336 44.35%
9 4 Christine Casey & Hilda Bowers 129.00 336 38.39%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 194.00 336 57.74% 30
2 4 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 192.00 336 57.14% 20
3 7 Robert Macrae & Lesley Mitchell 190.00 336 56.55% 10
4 9 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 180.00 336 53.57%
5 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 173.00 336 51.49%
6 2 Sally Pendry & Kathy Steinham 167.00 336 49.70%
7 6 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 154.00 336 45.83%
8 3 Ann Sanders & Steve Tompkins 151.00 336 44.94%
9 5 N Partridge & M Johncey 111.00 336 33.04%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,13/05/2014,14:45:38, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)
If the names of guest players are wrong, my apologies, I found some of the writing diffecult to read

Afternoon Results 5th May 2014

Session 2 Section Sect9

6½ Table 21 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 2 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 116.00 180 64.44% 20
2 3 Ann Davies & Doreen Haywood 107.00 180 59.44% 10
3 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 98.00 180 54.44%
4 7 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 93.00 180 51.67%
5 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 90.00 180 50.00%
6 5 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 66.00 180 36.67%
7 6 John Positive & Joan Positive 60.00 180 33.33%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 120.00 210 57.14% 20
2 5 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 115.00 210 54.76% 10
3= 2 William Taylor & Cris MacAndrew 107.00 210 50.95%
3= 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 107.00 210 50.95%
5 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 105.00 210 50.00%
6 3 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 76.00 210 36.19%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,06/05/2014,13:47:24, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

28th April Evening 2014

Churchdown   4 Table Howell 28/04/2014
Session 1 Section 1
3½ Table 28 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1=   4  Ian Comley & Kass Simpson                      55.00    96  57.29    9
  1=   7  Di Ainsworth & John King                       55.00    96  57.29    9
  3    2  Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson                 54.00    96  56.25     
  4=   3  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    50.00    96  52.08     
  4=   5  David Glover & Linda Glover                    50.00    96  52.08     
  6    6  Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling                45.00    96  46.88     
  7    1  John Bridge & Chris Foster                     27.00    96  28.13     
=================================================================================
(printed at 30/04/2014 15:21:48 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 28th April 2014

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 193.00 336 57.44% 30
2 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 192.00 336 57.14% 20
3 7 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 181.00 336 53.87% 10
4 3 John Positive & Joan Positive 169.00 336 50.30%
5 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 167.00 336 49.70%
6 5 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 162.00 336 48.21%
7 2 Joyce Auld & Billie Gait 159.00 336 47.32%
8 1 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 121.00 336 36.01%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 William Taylor & Chris McAndrew 200.00 336 59.52% 30
2 7 Mary Lynch & David Lynch 199.00 336 59.23% 20
3 3 Sally Pendry & Kathy Steinham 169.00 336 50.30% 10
4 4 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 168.00 336 50.00%
5 5 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 162.00 336 48.21%
6 6 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 160.00 336 47.62%
7 1 David Rust & Jane Allison 147.00 336 43.75%
8 2 Edna Chaytor & Ann Davies 139.00 336 41.37%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,29/04/2014,16:41:13, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 21st April 2014

5½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 119.00 192 61.98% 20
2 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 105.75 192 55.08% 10
3 2 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 100.00 192 52.08%
4 3 Paul Butler & Malcolm Lay 80.25 192 41.80%
5 5 John Positive & Joan Positive 75.00 192 39.06%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 94.00 160 58.75% 20
2 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 93.00 160 58.13% 10
3 5 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 88.75 160 55.47%
4 2 Ivy Hawkins & Irene Evans 84.00 160 52.50%
5 4 Edna Chaytor & Ann Davies 69.00 160 43.13%
6 6 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 51.25 160 32.03%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,21/04/2014,19:42:59, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)