30th June Evening 2014

Churchdown   5 Table Howell 30/06/2014
Session 1 Section 1
4½ Table 27 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    4  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray                91.00   144  63.19   18
  2    8  Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson                 84.00   144  58.33   12
  3    9  Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon                80.00   144  55.56    6
  4    1  Carol Prouse & John Turner                     79.00   144  54.86     
  5    2  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    69.00   144  47.92     
  6    3  David Amery & John Bridge                      68.00   144  47.22     
  7    7  David Sanderson & Walter Watson                63.00   144  43.75     
  8    5  Martin Murray & Hazel Murray                   59.00   144  40.97     
  9    6  Chris Foster & John Osborne                    55.00   144  38.19     
=================================================================================
(printed at 03/07/2014 16:18:30 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 30th June 2014

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 194.00 336 57.74% 30
2 5 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 192.00 336 57.14% 20
3 2 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 180.00 336 53.57% 10
4 3 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 172.00 336 51.19%
5 1 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 171.00 336 50.89%
6 7 John Positive & Joan Positive 157.00 336 46.73%
7 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 154.00 336 45.83%
8 6 Joyce Auld & Billie Gait 124.00 336 36.90%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Robert Macrae & Lesley Mitchell 199.00 336 59.23% 30
2 3 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 178.00 336 52.98% 20
3 8 William Taylor & Cris MacAndrew 172.00 336 51.19% 10
4 5 M Johncey & N Partridge 171.00 336 50.89%
5 4 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 167.00 336 49.70%
6 2 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 161.00 336 47.92%
7 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 154.00 336 45.83%
8 1 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 142.00 336 42.26%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,01/07/2014,21:22:28, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 23rd June 2014

ession 2 Section Sect16

8½ Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 176.24 294 59.95% 30
2 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 171.92 294 58.48% 20
3 2 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 169.15 294 57.53% 10
4 4 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 161.01 294 54.77%
5 8 John Positive & Joan Positive 160.99 294 54.76%
6 7 Joyce Auld & Billie Gait 142.92 294 48.61%
7 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 163.23 336 48.58%
8 1 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 112.64 294 38.31%
9 5 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 85.96 294 29.24%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 188.10 336 55.98% 30
2 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 181.28 336 53.95% 20
3 2 M Johncey & N Partridge 168.68 336 50.20% 10
4 7 Hilda Bowers & Christine Casey 166.19 336 49.46%
5 6 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 162.74 336 48.43%
6 4 Edna Chaytor & Ann Davies 160.97 336 47.91%
7 9 William Taylor & Cris MacAndrew 160.07 336 47.64%
8 3 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 155.91 336 46.40%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,25/06/2014,07:58:45, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Monday Evening Pairs June 23rd 2014

Churchdown Monday Evening 23/06/2014
Session 1 Section Pairs
3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Sue   Received 72 of 72 results.
================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
================================================================================
  1    6  Di Ainsworth & John King                       54.00    80  67.50   12
  2    8  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray                45.00    80  56.25    6
  3    1  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    42.00    80  52.50     
  4    7  Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon                39.00    80  48.75     
  5    4  Enid Castle & David Amery                      37.00    80  46.25     
  6    2  Kass Simpson & Ian Comley                      40.00    96  41.67     
  7    3  Susan Silcock & Rosaleen Kaye                  31.00    80  38.75     
================================================================================
(printed at 24/06/2014 07:27:53 by PairsScorer7.2.88(c) JAS)

Evening 16th June 2014

Churchdown   4 Table Howell 16/06/2014
Session 1 Section 1
4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    5  Rosaleen Kaye & Susan Silcock                  91.00   144  63.19   18
  2    1  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    88.00   144  61.11   12
  3    4  Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson                 84.00   144  58.33    6
  4    8  Di Ainsworth & John King                       76.00   144  52.78     
  5    6  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray                69.00   144  47.92     
  6    7  Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon                64.00   144  44.44     
  7    3  John Bridge & John Osborne                     63.00   144  43.75     
  8    2  David Glover & Linda Glover                    41.00   144  28.47     
=================================================================================
(printed at 18/06/2014 15:24:47 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)