Afternoon Results 25th May 2015

ession 2 Section Sect70
7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 3 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 174.00 288 60.42% 30
2 6 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 167.00 288 57.99% 20
3 2 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 159.00 288 55.21% 10
4 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 139.00 288 48.26%
5 8 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 132.00 288 45.83%
6 4 Dorothy Trinder & Bob Perkins 128.00 288 44.44%
7 7 John Positive & Joan Positive 109.00 288 37.85%
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 4 John Turner & Carol Prouse 164.00 252 65.08% 30
2 7 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 144.00 252 57.14% 20
3 5 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 125.00 252 49.60% 10
4 1 Dennis Winn & Irene Evans 124.00 252 49.21%
5= 2 Ann Davies & June Davies 120.00 252 47.62%
5= 6 David Rust & Jane Allison 120.00 252 47.62%
7 8 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 107.00 252 42.46%
8 3 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 104.00 252 41.27%
(printed at,26/05/2015,13:32:23, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 16th May 2015

Churchdown Bridge Club Monday Evening Pairs 18/05/2015

Session 1 Section Sect22

5½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: John King
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 2 John Turner & Carol Prouse 111.00 168 66.07% 24
2 6 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 110.00 168 65.48% 18
3 12 Di Ainsworth & John King 117.00 192 60.94% 12
4 7 Hazel Murray & Martin Murray 88.00 168 52.38% 6
5 5 Dorothy Trinder & Robert Perkins 79.00 168 47.02%
6 9 David Glover & Linda Glover 87.00 192 45.31%
7 3 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 76.00 168 45.24%
8 10 Keith Edwards & Valerie Edwards 86.00 192 44.79%
9 8 Marcia Johncey & Norman Partridge 72.00 168 42.86%
10= 1 David Amery & John Bridge 67.00 168 39.88%
10= 4 Geoff Robinson & Stewart Jones 67.00 168 39.88%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,19/05/2015,10:58:31, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 18th May 2015

anks

Session 2 Section Sect68
8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 220.00 336 65.48% 30
2 1 Joyce Auld & Hilda Bowers 184.00 336 54.76% 20
3 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 182.00 336 54.17% 10
4 3 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 175.00 336 52.08%
5 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 171.00 336 50.89%
6 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 154.00 336 45.83%
7 5 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 131.00 336 38.99%
8 7 John Positive & Joan Positive 127.00 336 37.80%
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 212.00 336 63.10% 30
2 7 Marguerite Hazell & Ann Sanders 186.00 336 55.36% 20
3 3 Ann Davies & June Davies 185.00 336 55.06% 10
4 5 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 181.00 336 53.87%
5 8 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 175.00 336 52.08%
6 2 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 146.00 336 43.45%
7 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 145.00 336 43.15%
8 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 114.00 336 33.93%
(printed at,18/05/2015,18:06:37, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 11th May 2015

5 Table 27 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 Geoff Robinson & Stewart Jones 129.75 192 67.58% 24
2 1 John Turner & Carol Prouse 120.00 192 62.50% 18
3 7 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 109.50 192 57.03% 12
4 6 John Bridge & David Amery 105.00 192 54.69% 6
5= 2 Di Ainsworth & John King 96.00 192 50.00%
5= 4 David Glover & Tony Reeves 96.00 192 50.00%
5= 10 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 96.00 192 50.00%
8 9 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 78.50 192 40.89%
9 8 Sue Murray & Shelagh Lyon-Smith 68.25 192 35.55%
10 5 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 61.00 192 31.77%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,14/05/2015,21:51:00, by PairsScorer v7.

Afternoon Results 11th May 2015

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 166.00 252 65.87% 30
2 5 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 154.00 252 61.11% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 150.00 252 59.52% 10
4 6 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 133.00 252 52.78%
5 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 125.00 252 49.60%
6 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 105.00 252 41.67%
7 7 John Positive & Joan Positive 90.00 252 35.71%
8 1 Joyce Auld & Hilda Bowers 85.00 252 33.73%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Robert Macrae & Caroline Bristol 171.00 288 59.38% 30
2 5 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 160.00 288 55.56% 20
3 2 David Rust & Jane Allison 155.00 288 53.82% 10
4 3 Theresa Cooper & Chris Foster 142.00 288 49.31%
5 1 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 135.00 288 46.88%
6 8 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 132.00 288 45.83%
7 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 113.00 288 39.24%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,11/05/2015,18:57:02, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)
BRIDGE ON THE AFTERNOON OF 25TH MAY (BANK HOLIDAY) WILL BE IN THE PURPLE ROOM