Evening 6th July 2015

Churchdown 6 Table Howell 06/07/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

5½ Table 27 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 5 David Hannon & Kanwar Rahim 106.50 168 63.39 24
2 12 Rosaleen Kaye & Susan Silcock 97.25 168 57.89 18
3 8 David Glover & Chris J Smith 105.25 192 54.82 12
4 2 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 101.00 192 52.60 6
5 1 Carol Prouse & John Turner 98.50 192 51.30
6 9 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 79.50 168 47.32
7 4 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 78.25 168 46.58
8 11 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 77.50 168 46.13
9 7 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 75.00 168 44.64
10 10 David Amery & John Bridge 74.25 168 44.20
11 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 67.00 168 39.88

(printed at 10/07/2015 10:16:06 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 6th July 2015

ession 2 Section Sect3

10 Table 30 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 246.87 384 64.29% 40
2 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 232.04 384 60.43% 30
3 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 211.06 384 54.96% 20
4 7 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 206.59 384 53.80% 10
5 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 200.92 384 52.32%
6 10 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 198.49 384 51.69%
7 4 Jessie Richardson & Gerald Downing 172.49 384 44.92%
8 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 168.87 384 43.98%
9 5 Geoffrey Casey & Christine Casey 154.26 384 40.17%
10 1 Joyce Auld & Joan Positive 128.37 384 33.43%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 245.09 384 63.83% 40
2 7 Robert Macrae & Lesley Mitchell 224.70 384 58.52% 30
3 6 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 214.86 384 55.95% 20
4 1 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 195.25 384 50.85% 10
5 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 188.12 384 48.99%
6 8 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 181.87 384 47.36%
7 10 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 181.63 384 47.30%
8 3 Jane Allison & David Rust 181.14 384 47.17%
9 5 Dennis Winn & Irene Evans 165.29 384 43.04%
10 9 Ann Davies & June Davies 142.09 384 37.00%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,06/07/2015,20:45:41, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 28th June 2015

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 28/06/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

4 Table 28 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 4 Chris Foster & John Osborne 94.00 168 55.95 18
2 2 Stewart Jones & Kass Simpson 92.00 168 54.76 12
3 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 88.00 168 52.38 6
4 8 Di Ainsworth & John King 85.00 168 50.60
5 7 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 84.00 168 50.00
6 5 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 79.00 168 47.02
7 1 David Glover & Linda Glover 77.00 168 45.83
8 6 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 73.00 168 43.45

(printed at 01/07/2015 14:29:05 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 29th June 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 7 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 216.00 336 64.29% 30
2 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 202.00 336 60.12% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 199.00 336 59.23% 10
4 6 Alex Price & Di Ainsworth 185.00 336 55.06%
5 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 162.00 336 48.21%
6 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 152.00 336 45.24%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 122.00 336 36.31%
8 4 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 106.00 336 31.55%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 198.00 336 58.93% 30
2 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 193.00 336 57.44% 20
3 7 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 186.00 336 55.36% 10
4= 1 Ann Davies & June Davies 178.00 336 52.98%
4= 3 David Rust & Jane Allison 178.00 336 52.98%
6 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 153.00 336 45.54%
7 5 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 139.00 336 41.37%
8 4 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 119.00 336 35.42%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,30/06/2015,15:42:44, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 22nd June 2015

4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 6 John Turner & Carol Prouse 93.00 144 64.58% 18
2 3 Di Ainsworth & John King 84.67 144 58.80% 12
3 2 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 74.33 144 51.62% 6
4 7 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 70.67 144 49.08%
5= 5 Ann Davies & Doreen Haywood 67.00 144 46.53%
5= 8 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 67.00 144 46.53%
7 4 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 64.33 144 44.67%
8 1 Dorothy Trinder & Bob Perkins 55.00 144 38.19%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,23/06/2015,20:26:58, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)