Afternoon Results 30th March 2015

8½ Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 199.15 294 67.74% 30
2 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 171.44 294 58.31% 20
3= 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 148.29 294 50.44% 6
3= 6 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 148.29 294 50.44% 6
5 1 Hilda Bowers & Joan Positive 143.28 294 48.73%
6 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 138.14 294 46.99%
7 7 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 137.84 294 46.88%
8 4 Alex Price & Di Ainsworth 148.58 336 44.22%
9 3 Edna Chaytor & Ann Davies 108.99 294 37.07%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 9 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 222.72 336 66.29% 30
2 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 184.84 336 55.01% 20
3 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 166.15 336 49.45% 10
4 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 162.29 336 48.30%
5 4 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 158.41 336 47.15%
6 8 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 154.59 336 46.01%
7 3 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 152.29 336 45.32%
8 1 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 142.71 336 42.47%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,30/03/2015,21:44:19, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 23rd March 2015

4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: John King
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 92.00 144 63.89% 18
2 6 David Hannon & Hussein Fatemian 80.00 144 55.56% 12
3 5 David Amery & John Bridge 74.00 144 51.39% 6
4= 2 David Glover & Linda Glover 69.00 144 47.92%
4= 4 John Osborne & Chris Foster 69.00 144 47.92%
6 3 Di Ainsworth & John King 68.00 144 47.22%
7 1 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 67.00 144 46.53%
8 7 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 57.00 144 39.58%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,24/03/2015,23:16:52, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 23rd March 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 239.00 336 71.13% 30
2 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 198.00 336 58.93% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 185.00 336 55.06% 10
4 4 John Turner & Carol Prouse 172.00 336 51.19%
5 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 155.00 336 46.13%
6 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 154.00 336 45.83%
7 2 June Davies & Joan Positive 127.00 336 37.80%
8 5 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 114.00 336 33.93%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 7 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 223.00 336 66.37% 30
2 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 204.00 336 60.71% 20
3 4 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 178.00 336 52.98% 10
4 8 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 165.00 336 49.11%
5 5 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 154.00 336 45.83%
6 1 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 152.00 336 45.24%
7 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 136.00 336 40.48%
8 3 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 132.00 336 39.29%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,23/03/2015,21:06:53, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 16th March 2015

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 16/03/2015
Session 1 Section 1
4 Table 28 Board Howell Movement  
Director: Duncan  Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                          Total   Max %Score  LPs
=================================================================================
  1    2  Di Ainsworth & John King                      109.00   168  64.88   18
  2=   3  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                    95.00   168  56.55    9
  2=   8  Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon                95.00   168  56.55    9
  4    6  Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson                 90.00   168  53.57     
  5=   1  David Amery & John Bridge                      84.00   168  50.00     
  5=   7  Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray                84.00   168  50.00     
  7    5  Keith Edwards & Val Edwards                    61.00   168  36.31     
  8    4  Chris Foster & John Osborne                    54.00   168  32.14     
=================================================================================
(printed at 18/03/2015 16:18:11 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 16th March 2015

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 208.00 336 61.90% 30
2 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 196.00 336 58.33% 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 180.00 336 53.57% 10
4 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 168.00 336 50.00%
5 7 Joan Positive & June Davies 160.00 336 47.62%
6 1 Joyce Auld & Hilda Bowers 159.00 336 47.32%
7 5 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 144.00 336 42.86%
8 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 129.00 336 38.39%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 1 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 236.00 336 70.24% 30
2 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 187.00 336 55.65% 20
3 2 Ivy Hawkins & Doreen Haywood 175.00 336 52.08% 10
4 5 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 168.00 336 50.00%
5 8 Ann Davies & Edna Chaytor 155.00 336 46.13%
6 3 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 145.00 336 43.15%
7 4 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 141.00 336 41.96%
8 7 Theresa Cooper & Anne Jarman 137.00 336 40.77%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,16/03/2015,18:46:18, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)