Afternoon Results 14th September 2015

Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1= 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 203.00 336 60.42% 25
1= 9 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Harold Grouse 203.00 336 60.42% 25
3 3 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 202.00 336 60.12% 10
4 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 198.00 336 58.93%
5 4 Christine Casey & Geoffrey Casey 171.00 336 50.89%
6 5 Jessie Richardson & Gerald Downing 153.00 336 45.54%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 138.00 336 41.07%
8 1 Joyce Auld & Joan Positive 128.00 336 38.10%
9 7 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 116.00 336 34.52%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 214.00 336 63.69% 30
2 7 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 206.00 336 61.31% 20
3 5 Theresa Cooper & Peter James 185.00 336 55.06% 10
4= 3 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 174.00 336 51.79%
4= 8 Jane Allison & Robert Macrae 174.00 336 51.79%
6 9 Ann Davies & June Davies 152.00 336 45.24%
7 2 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 149.00 336 44.35%
8 1 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 138.00 336 41.07%
9 6 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 120.00 336 35.71%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,14/09/2015,18:47:49, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 7th September 2015

3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Shelagh Lyon-Smith
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 David Glover & Tony Reeves 56.00 80 70.00% 12
2 2 Geoff Robinson & Kass Simpson 41.00 80 51.25% 6
3 6 David Hannon & Hussein Fatemian 39.00 80 48.75%
4= 4 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 38.00 80 47.50%
4= 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 38.00 80 47.50%
6 8 Enid Castle & David Amery 42.00 96 43.75%
7 1 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 34.00 80 42.50%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,10/09/2015,21:59:54, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 7th September 2015

Session 2 Section Sect14

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1= 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 177.00 288 61.46% 25
1= 7 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 177.00 288 61.46% 25
3 4 Peter James & Louise Keeling 152.00 288 52.78% 10
4 6 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 138.00 288 47.92%
5 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 129.00 288 44.79%
6 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 126.00 288 43.75%
7 3 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 109.00 288 37.85%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 169.00 252 67.06% 30
2 5 William Taylor & Eileen Alderman 163.00 252 64.68% 20
3 6 Caroline Bristol & Robert Macrae 140.00 252 55.56% 10
4 4 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 116.00 252 46.03%
5 7 Theresa Cooper & Chris Foster 111.00 252 44.05%
6 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 109.00 252 43.25%
7 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 103.00 252 40.87%
8 3 Ann Davies & June Davies 97.00 252 38.49%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,07/09/2015,19:59:37, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 31st August 2015

9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Mary Lynch & David Lynch 217.00 336 64.58% 30
2 4 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 203.00 336 60.42% 20
3 3 Tony Jones & Malcolm Lay 196.00 336 58.33% 10
4 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 187.00 336 55.65%
5 7 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 177.00 336 52.68%
6 2 Peter James & Louise Keeling 146.00 336 43.45%
7 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 141.00 336 41.96%
8 1 Susan Jefferies & Malcolm Carr 138.00 336 41.07%
9 5 Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder 107.00 336 31.85%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 204.00 336 60.71% 30
2 1 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 194.00 336 57.74% 20
3 4 David Amery & Enid Castle 189.00 336 56.25% 10
4 3 Christine Casey & Geoffrey Casey 177.00 336 52.68%
5 9 Ann Davies & June Davies 174.00 336 51.79%
6 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 155.00 336 46.13%
7 6 John Turner & Lesley Westcott 144.00 336 42.86%
8 2 Marguerite Hazell & Joan Positive 142.00 336 42.26%
9 7 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 133.00 336 39.58%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,31/08/2015,21:40:15, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 24th August 2015

Churchdown 6 Table Howell 24/08/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

5½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: John Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 2 Hussein Fatemian & David Hannon 103.00 168 61.31 24
2 5 Carol Prouse & John Turner 92.00 168 54.76 18
3 10 David Glover & Linda Glover 91.00 168 54.17 12
4 11 David Amery & John Bridge 90.00 168 53.57 6
5 1 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 85.00 168 50.60
6 12 Di Ainsworth & John King 84.00 168 50.00
7 3 Stewart Jones & Geoff Robinson 95.00 192 49.48
8= 9 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 78.00 168 46.43
8= 4 Chris Foster & John Osborne 78.00 168 46.43
10 8 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 86.00 192 44.79
11 6 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 78.00 192 40.63

(printed at 27/08/2015 16:43:04 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)