Afternoon Results 21st Sept 2015

Session 2 Section Sect17
6½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Cat Total Max Score LPs
1 9 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 156.00 240 65.00% 24
2 14 Robert Macrae & Lesley Mitchell 153.00 240 63.75% 18
3 7 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 136.00 240 56.67% 12
4 6 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 118.00 210 56.19% 6
5 4 Malcolm Lay & Tony Jones 115.00 210 54.76%
6 10 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 128.00 240 53.33%
7 1 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 111.00 210 52.86%
8 11 June Davies & Louise Keeling 106.00 210 50.48%
9 2 Joyce Auld & Joan Positive 93.00 210 44.29%
10 8 Jane Allison & David Rust 97.00 240 40.42%
11 13 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 84.00 210 40.00%
12 5 Gerald Downing & Jessie Richardson 73.00 210 34.76%
13 3 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 70.00 210 33.33%
(printed at,22/09/2015,18:30:54, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening 14th September 2015

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 14/09/2015

Ranks

Session 1 Section 1

3½ Table 28 Board Howell Movement Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan

Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS] Total Max %Score LPs
1 1 Chris Foster & John Osborne 62.00 96 64.58 12
2 4 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 55.00 96 57.29 6
3 7 Di Ainsworth & John King 53.00 96 55.21
4 6 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 48.00 96 50.00
5 3 Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase 43.00 96 44.79
6 5 Carol Prouse & John Turner 40.00 96 41.67
7 2 Keith Edwards & Val Edwards 35.00 96 36.46

(printed at 16-Sep-15 8:30:32 AM by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 14th September 2015

Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1= 8 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 203.00 336 60.42% 25
1= 9 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Harold Grouse 203.00 336 60.42% 25
3 3 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 202.00 336 60.12% 10
4 6 Di Ainsworth & Alex Price 198.00 336 58.93%
5 4 Christine Casey & Geoffrey Casey 171.00 336 50.89%
6 5 Jessie Richardson & Gerald Downing 153.00 336 45.54%
7 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 138.00 336 41.07%
8 1 Joyce Auld & Joan Positive 128.00 336 38.10%
9 7 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 116.00 336 34.52%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 4 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 214.00 336 63.69% 30
2 7 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 206.00 336 61.31% 20
3 5 Theresa Cooper & Peter James 185.00 336 55.06% 10
4= 3 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 174.00 336 51.79%
4= 8 Jane Allison & Robert Macrae 174.00 336 51.79%
6 9 Ann Davies & June Davies 152.00 336 45.24%
7 2 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 149.00 336 44.35%
8 1 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 138.00 336 41.07%
9 6 Valerie Stokle & Celia Wheeler 120.00 336 35.71%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,14/09/2015,18:47:49, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Evening Results 7th September 2015

3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Shelagh Lyon-Smith
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
OVERALL RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 3 David Glover & Tony Reeves 56.00 80 70.00% 12
2 2 Geoff Robinson & Kass Simpson 41.00 80 51.25% 6
3 6 David Hannon & Hussein Fatemian 39.00 80 48.75%
4= 4 Tom Robson & Hilary Robson 38.00 80 47.50%
4= 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 38.00 80 47.50%
6 8 Enid Castle & David Amery 42.00 96 43.75%
7 1 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray 34.00 80 42.50%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,10/09/2015,21:59:54, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 7th September 2015

Session 2 Section Sect14

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse
Scorer: Harold Grouse
=========================================================================================
NORTH – SOUTH RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1= 5 Kanwar Abdul Rahim & Veronica Rahim 177.00 288 61.46% 25
1= 7 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 177.00 288 61.46% 25
3 4 Peter James & Louise Keeling 152.00 288 52.78% 10
4 6 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 138.00 288 47.92%
5 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 129.00 288 44.79%
6 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 126.00 288 43.75%
7 3 Irene Evans & Dennis Winn 109.00 288 37.85%
=========================================================================================
=========================================================================================
EAST – WEST RANKS
Rank Pair Names Total Max Score LPs
=========================================================================================
1 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 169.00 252 67.06% 30
2 5 William Taylor & Eileen Alderman 163.00 252 64.68% 20
3 6 Caroline Bristol & Robert Macrae 140.00 252 55.56% 10
4 4 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 116.00 252 46.03%
5 7 Theresa Cooper & Chris Foster 111.00 252 44.05%
6 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 109.00 252 43.25%
7 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 103.00 252 40.87%
8 3 Ann Davies & June Davies 97.00 252 38.49%
=========================================================================================
(printed at,07/09/2015,19:59:37, by PairsScorer v7.2.16(c) JAS)