Afternoon Results 7th August 2017

hurchdown Bridge Club Sect1 07/08/2017
Session 1 Section A
5 Table 25 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 125 of 125 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 1 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 25 133.00 200 66.50 20
2 3 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 25 131.00 200 65.50 10
3 5 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 25 88.00 200 44.00
4 4 Ann Davies & J Davies 25 77.00 200 38.50
5 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 25 71.00 200 35.50
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 4 Jane Allison & David Rust 25 115.00 200 57.50 20
2 3 Peter James & Denise Gardner 25 100.00 200 50.00 10
3 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 25 98.00 200 49.00
4 1 William Taylor & Eileen Alderman 25 97.00 200 48.50
5 5 Derek Boreham & Marguerite Hazell 25 90.00 200 45.00
====================================================================================
(printed 18:52:52 07/08/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Evening 31st July 2017

Churchdown Evening 4 Table Howell 31/07/2017
Session 1 Section 1
4 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                 Total   Max    %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1         2   Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim           96.33   144    66.90    18
2         6   Patricia Burrows & David Hannon           79.00   144    54.86    12
3        1    Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray         76.67   144     53.24     6
4        4    Paul Grierson & Sue Grierson                  74.67   144    51.85
5        3    Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                 66.67   144    46.30
6        5    Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder                64.33   144    44.67
7        8    David Amery & John Bridge                    62.00   144    43.06
8        7    Emma Fletcher & Kathy Scrivens            56.33   144    39.12
=================================================================================
(printed at 02/08/2017 17:38:43 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 31st July 2017

ession 1 Section A
9 Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 216 of 216 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 218.00 336 64.88 30
2 6 John King & Di Ainsworth 24 214.00 336 63.69 20
3 8 Ann Davies & J Davies 24 194.00 336 57.74 10
4 3 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 24 172.00 336 51.19
5 4 Peter James & Denise Gardner 24 153.00 336 45.54
6= 2 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 24 142.00 336 42.26
6= 9 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 24 142.00 336 42.26
8 7 Ivy Hawkins & Valerie Stokle 24 140.00 336 41.67
9 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 137.00 336 40.77
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 24 201.00 336 59.82 30
2 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 24 197.00 336 58.63 20
3 7 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 24 195.00 336 58.04 10
4 3 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 166.00 336 49.40
5 4 Eileen Alderman & William Taylor 24 165.00 336 49.11
6 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 24 158.00 336 47.02
7 6 Caroline Bristol & Jean Close 24 157.00 336 46.73
8 9 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 146.00 336 43.45
9 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 24 127.00 336 37.80
====================================================================================
(printed 12:54:40 02/08/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
The results are changed slightly due to an error in inputing the scores

Evening 24th July 2017

Churchdown Evening 5 Table Howell 24/07/2017
Session 1 Section 1
5 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                     Total       Max     %Score      LPs
=================================================================================
1         8    Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray            111.00     192        57.81        24
2=      7    Carol Prouse & John Turner                         110.00     192        57.29        15
2=     10   David Amery & John Bridge                        110.00     192        57.29        15
4        5    Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                     103.00     192        53.65         6
5        2    David Glover & Linda Glover                       96.00      192        50.00
6        3    Tom Robson & Hilary Robson                      93.00      192         48.44
7        1    Martin Murray & Hazel Murray                    90.00      192         46.88
8       9     Paul Grierson & Sue Grierson                       85.00      192         44.27
9       6     Bob Perkins & Dorothy Trinder                    83.00       192        43.23
10     4     Richard Berrington & Mark Browne             79.00      192         41.15
=================================================================================
(printed at 26/07/2017 11:26:38 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 24th July 2017

Churchdown Bridge Club Sect1 24/07/2017
Session 1 Section A
8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 192 of 192 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 218.00 336 64.88 30
2 2 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 24 180.00 336 53.57 20
3 8 Harold Grouse & Maureen Munday 24 166.00 336 49.40 10
4= 1 Barbara Bick & Irene Evans 24 165.00 336 49.11
4= 6 Di Ainsworth & John King 24 165.00 336 49.11
6= 4 Norah Allen & Catherine Scott 24 153.00 336 45.54
6= 7 Ann Davies & J Davies 24 153.00 336 45.54
8 3 Denise Gardner & Peter James 24 144.00 336 42.86
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 2 Valerie Stokle & Ivy Hawkins 24 203.00 336 60.42 30
2 3 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 24 192.00 336 57.14 20
3 4 William Taylor & Eileen Alderman 24 189.00 336 56.25 10
4 1 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 178.00 336 52.98
5 7 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 169.00 336 50.30
6 5 David Rust & Jane Allison 24 155.00 336 46.13
7 6 Robert Macrae & Caroline Bristol 24 140.00 336 41.67
8 8 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 24 118.00 336 35.12
====================================================================================
(printed 20:52:58 24/07/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)