Afternoon Results 6th January 2019

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 192 of 192 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1= 1 Di Ainsworth & John King 24 197.00 336 58.63 25
1= 7 Denise Gardner & George Rainer 24 197.00 336 58.63 25
3 6 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 188.00 336 55.95 10
4 4 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 186.00 336 55.36
5 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 24 173.00 336 51.49
6 3 Ann Davies & Valerie Stokle 24 155.00 336 46.13
7 5 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 138.00 336 41.07
8 2 Pamela Black & Susan Jefferies 24 110.00 336 32.74
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 8 Bert Barkus & Marguerite Hazell 24 191.00 336 56.85 30
2 4 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 24 186.00 336 55.36 20
3 3 Robert Macrae & Enid Castle 24 174.00 336 51.79 10
4 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 173.00 336 51.49
5 5 David Rust & Jane Allison 24 169.00 336 50.30
6 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 24 166.00 336 49.40
7 7 David Sanderson & June Davies 24 161.00 336 47.92
8 2 Chris Pullen & Anne Jarman 24 124.00 336 36.90
====================================================================================
(printed 20:13:29 07/01/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Afternoon Results 17th December 2019

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 168 of 168 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 6 Eileen Alderman & Di Ainsworth 21 201.00 294 68.37 30
2 5 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 21 182.00 294 61.90 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 21 154.76 294 52.64 10
4 7 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 21 154.62 294 52.59
5 1 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 21 153.43 294 52.19
6 8 Ann Davies & Harold Grouse 21 120.10 294 40.85
7 4 Chris Pullen & Anne Jarman 21 117.57 294 39.99
8 2 Pamela Black & Susan Jefferies 21 92.52 294 31.47
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 7 Maureen Law & Dennis Law 21 169.90 294 57.79 30
2 3 Denise Gardner & George Rainer 21 160.33 294 54.53 20
3 4 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 21 155.86 294 53.01 10
4 2 Jane Allison & David Rust 21 151.43 294 51.51
5 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 21 150.33 294 51.13
6 8 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 21 133.86 294 45.53
7 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 21 129.52 294 44.05
8 6 June Davies & David Sanderson 21 124.76 294 42.44
====================================================================================
(printed 22:45:09 17/12/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)

Evening 10th December 2018

Churchdown 6 Table Mitchell 10/12/2018
Session 1 Section Sect28
6 Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]              Total Max %Score LPs
=================================================================================
1=      1     Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim       140  240     58.33  21
1=      7 Richard Berrington & Mark Browne        140  240     58.33  21
3        5   Patricia Burrows & David Hannon         139  240     57.92  12
4      11  Carol Prouse & John Turner                    132  240     55.00   6
5        6  Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase                127 240      52.92
6      12 Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray          123 240      51.25
7       8  Sarah Cole & Tom Rowland                     113 240      47.08
8=     3  Paul Grierson & Paul Methven                 112 240      46.67
8=     2 Jill Bunting & Sue Grierson                       112 240      46.67
10     9 David Glover & Linda Glover                    110 240      45.83
11     4 Hazel Murray & Martin Murray                 106 240      44.17
12   10 Roger Coates & Kathy Scrivens                  86 240       35.83
=================================================================================
(printed at 12/12/2018 15:52:28 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)

Afternoon Results 10th December 2018

7½ Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 168 of 168 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 7 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 165.00 288 57.29 30
2 1 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 24 162.00 288 56.25 20
3 3 Toni Jones & Malcolm Lay 24 159.00 288 55.21 10
4 6 John King & Di Ainsworth 24 155.00 288 53.82
5 5 Jean Close & Caroline Bristol 24 154.00 288 53.47
6 2 Pamela Black & Susan Jefferies 24 117.00 288 40.63
7 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 24 96.00 288 33.33
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 6 Enid Castle & Robert Macrae 21 146.00 252 57.94 30
2 1 Louise Keeling & Marlene Carter 21 140.00 252 55.56 20
3 5 Anne Jarman & Chris Pullen 21 129.00 252 51.19 10
4 4 Denise Gardner & Valerie Mason 21 127.00 252 50.40
5 3 Jane Allison & David Rust 21 124.00 252 49.21
6 2 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 21 122.00 252 48.41
7 8 Ann Davies & Mike Pratt 21 121.00 252 48.02
8 7 David Sanderson & June Davies 21 99.00 252 39.29
====================================================================================
(printed 17:37:06 10/12/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
WE HAVE BEEN CONTACTED BY A BRIDGE PLAYER NEW TO THE AREA WHO IS LOOKING FOR A GAME. HE HAS BEEN PLAYING FOR ABOUT 15 YEARS. IF ANYONE IS INTERESTED PLESE CONTACT ME FOR DETAILS

Evening 3rd December 2018

Churchdown 5 Table Howell 03/12/2018
Session 1 Section Sect28
4½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]            Total Max    %Score     LPs
=================================================================================
1       7      Paul Grierson & Paul Methven          79.67 126        63.23       18
2       5      Allen Cooper & Duncan Toase          90.33 144        62.73       12
3       2      Sarah Cole & Thomas Rowland         74.00 126        58.73        6
4       6      Roger Coates & Kathy Scrivens         61.67 126        48.94
5       3      Richard Berrington & Mark Browne  61.33 126        48.67
6       9      Jill Bunting & Sue Grierson               57.67 126         45.77
7       4      Emma Fletcher & David Watts          57.33 126         45.50
8=    8      Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray   44.00 120         36.67
8=  10      David Amery & John Bridge              44.00 120         36.67
========================================================================

The traveller for Board 17 did not show a score for Pairs 8 & 10.
(printed at 05/12/2018 12:25:35 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)