Afternoon Results 14th May 2018

8½ Table 27 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 192 of 192 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 1 Di Ainsworth & John King 24 191.57 336 57.01 30
2 4 Peter James & Denise Gardner 24 184.86 336 55.02 20
3 8 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 24 181.43 336 54.00 10
4 9 Harold Grouse & Eileen Alderman 24 166.00 336 49.40
5 3 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 165.57 336 49.28
6 7 Jean Close & Caroline Hartley 24 156.57 336 46.60
7 2 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 24 150.29 336 44.73
8 6 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 24 147.71 336 43.96
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 7 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 21 160.00 294 54.42 30
2 4 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 21 159.86 294 54.37 20
3 8 June Davies & David Sanderson 21 159.29 294 54.18 10
4 3 Caroline Bristol & Robert Macrae 21 155.29 294 52.82
5 1 Ann Davies & Valerie Stokle 21 155.00 294 52.72
6 2 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 21 149.43 294 50.83
7 9 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 21 141.86 294 48.25
8 6 Di Hodges & Richard Wright 24 146.29 336 43.54
9 5 David Rust & Jane Allison 21 117.00 294 39.80
====================================================================================
(printed 18:42:10 14/05/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
PLEASE REMEMBER WE ARE NOT PLAYING ON 28TH MAY DUE TO THE STAMP FAIR

Afternoon Results 7th May 2018

6½ Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 144 of 144 scores.
===========================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Adj Bds Total Max %Score LPs
===========================================================================================
1 1 Kanwar Rahim & Veronica Rahim 20 122.60 200 61.30 20
2 7 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 20 117.80 200 58.90 10
3 4 Di Ainsworth & John King 20 115.60 200 57.80
4 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 24 127.80 240 53.25
5 3 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 20 97.00 200 48.50
6 5 Marguerite Hazell & Marlene Carter 20 73.90 200 36.95
7 6 Ann Davies & Valerie Stokle 20 64.30 200 32.15
===========================================================================================
===========================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Adj Bds Total Max %Score LPs
===========================================================================================
1 1 Derek Boreham & Moya Jackson 24 153.50 240 63.96 20
2 2 Pamela Black & Michael Jenkins 24 126.00 240 52.50 10
3 4 Eileen Alderman & Mike Pratt 24 125.40 240 52.25
4 7 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 115.90 240 48.29
5 6 Dennis Law & Maureen Law 24 105.20 240 43.83
6 5 June Davies & David Sanderson -1 24 98.00 240 40.83
===========================================================================================
(printed 09:10:00 13/05/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
THIS IS THE LATEST REVISION BASED ON RECOMMENDATIONS FROM THE EBU CHIEF TD

Evening 30th April 2018

Churchdown 4 Table Howell 30/04/2018
Session 1 Section Sect28
3½ Table 24 Board Howell Movement
Scorer: Duncan
=================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]                 Total   Max   %Score   LPs
=================================================================================
1         8    Patricia Burrows & David Hannon         47.00    80      58.75      12
2         6    Paul Grierson & Paul Methven               55.00    96      57.29       6
3         2    Carol Prouse & John Turner                   42.00    80      52.50
4         1    Emma Fletcher & Kathy Scrivens          38.00    80      47.50
5         5    Jill Bunting & Sue Grierson                   37.00    80      46.25
6         7    Richard Berrington & Mark Browne      36.00    80      45.00
7         4    Shelagh Lyon-Smith & Sue Murray       33.00    80      41.25
=================================================================================
(printed at 04/05/2018 09:58:40 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)C

Afternoon Results 30th April 2018

8 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement
Director: Harold Grouse Scorer: Harold Grouse Received 192 of 192 scores.
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 1 Di Ainsworth & John King 24 213.00 336 63.39 30
2 4 Peter James & Denise Gardner 24 210.00 336 62.50 20
3 3 Malcolm Lay & Toni Jones 24 184.00 336 54.76 10
4 8 Maureen Munday & Harold Grouse 24 181.00 336 53.87
5 5 Derek Boreham & Ann Sanders 24 175.00 336 52.08
6 6 Marguerite Hazell & Bert Barkus 24 145.00 336 43.15
7 7 Angela Newell & Nmg Percival 24 124.00 336 36.90
8 2 Barbara Bick & Susan Jefferies 24 112.00 336 33.33
====================================================================================
====================================================================================
Rank Pair Names [EAST/WEST RANKS] Bds Total Max %Score LPs
====================================================================================
1 5 Martin Murray & Hazel Murray 24 193.00 336 57.44 30
2 7 Mike Pratt & William Taylor 24 189.00 336 56.25 20
3 8 Marlene Carter & Louise Keeling 24 183.00 336 54.46 10
4 3 David Lynch & Mary Lynch 24 174.00 336 51.79
5 1 Jane Allison & David Rust 24 173.00 336 51.49
6 2 Michael Jenkins & Pamela Black 24 152.00 336 45.24
7 4 Di Hodges & Richard Wright 24 150.00 336 44.64
8 6 June Davies & David Sanderson 24 130.00 336 38.69
====================================================================================
(printed 19:38:38 30/04/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.2 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)
NOTE WE SHALL NOT BE PLATING ON THE SPRING BANK HOLIDAY MONDAY (28TH MAY) AS THE ROOM IS REQUIRED FOR THE STAMP FAIR)

Evening 23rd April 2018

 

AS THE FINAL ROUND WAS NOT PLAYED, BOARDS 13-15 & 22-24 WERE ONLY PLAYED ONCE, SO COULD NOT BE SCORED. CONSEQUENTLY THE RESULT IS BASED ON THE REMAINING 24 BOARDS WHICH WERE EACH PLAYED TWICE.

Churchdown 3 Table Howell 23/04/2018
Session 1 Section Sect28
2½ Table 30 Board Howell Movement
Director: Duncan Scorer: Duncan
===========================================================================
Rank Pair Names [OVERALL RANKS]        Total   Max   %Score
===========================================================================
1         4    Kanwar Rahim & Duncan Toase    22.00  36        61.11
2         3    David Amery & John Bridge          19.00  36        52.78
3         2    Carol Prouse & John Turner           20.00  42        47.62
4         6    David Glover & Paul Grierson       17.00  36         47.22
5         1    Jill Bunting & Sue Grierson           18.00  42         42.86
===========================================================================
(printed at 25/04/2018 11:10:47 by PairsScorer7.2.86(c) JAS)